2016 Lowcountry Regatta
BYSC | June 25-26, 2016

VX1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 1:32:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
187   John Potter   BYSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
153   Christian Koppernaes   BYSC   [3]   2   3   2   2   2   3   14  
2  
3  
151   Peter Gamble   BYSC   2   [3]   2   3   3   3   2   15  
3  

SIOD (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 1:38:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
91   Sam Gervais   Sea Island Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
SI60   Stan LaRoche   Sea Island Yacht Club   1   3   2   2   8  
2  
3  
89   Prentice Brower   Sea Island Yacht Club   4   2   3   3   12  
3  
4  
SI94   George Durst   Jiyc   3   4   4   4   15  
4  
5  
66   Johnny Cordray   JIYC   5   6   7   5   23T  
5  
6  
111   Hank Hofford   Sea Island--Rockville,sc   6   5   5   7   23T  
6  
7  
SI59   Ernest Grimball   Sea Island Yacht Club   7   8   6   6   27  
7  
8  
93   Eric Sanderlin   Guest   8   7   8   8   31  
8  

MC Scow (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 1:38:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1509   Ivan Lopatin   Lake Murray Sailing Club   4   2   1   1   8T  
1  
2  
2067   Kurt Stadele   LLSC   3   1   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
2369   Stefan Schulze   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   1   5   4   3   13  
3  
4  
2488   Frank Pontious   BYSC   2   3   3   6   14  
4  
5  
1531   Paul Keyserling   BYSC   5   4   5   5   19  
5  
6  
1774   Marvin Day   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   7   6   6   4   23  
6  
7  
2047   Gene Boyd   bysc   6   7   7   7   27  
7  
8  
1893   Jim Ward   none   9   8   10/DNF   8   35  
8  
9  
2069   Guy McSweeney   BYSC   8   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   38  
9  

Lightning (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 1:38:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14044   Bill Wiggins   Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   5   1   3   10T  
1  
2  
15141   Catie Yeager   Charleston YC   2   1   2   5   10T  
2  
3  
14266   carter cameron   CYC (SC), HYC   6   2   3   1   12  
3  
4  
14045   Eli Putnam   Augusta Sailing Club   4   3   5   2   14  
4  
5  
14636   Drew Lisicki   JIYC   3   4   4   4   15  
5  
6  
13941   Simon Jenkins   BYSC   5   6   6   6   23  
6  
7  
14710   Neil Willetts   Charleston   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  

Snipe (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 1:38:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
30323   David Muhlhausen   Atlanta Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
22870   Christopher Stang   NA   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
26092   Lewis Seabrook   none   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
30611   Sean Adams   Atlanta Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
24442   JOHN MUHLHAUSEN   ATLANTA YACHT CLUB   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  

JY 15 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 29, 2016 1:57:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
BYSC 2   Chris Duer   BYSC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
6   Chris Hoogenboom   BYSC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
11   Tommy Winburn   BYSC   6/DNF   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
4  
Club boat   Josh Mixson   BYSC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
Club Boat   Adam Young   bysc   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  

Laser Full Rig (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 30, 2016 7:11:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
159815   John Porter   Savannah Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
170699   Drummond Koppernaes   BYSC   1   2   1   3   2   9  
2  
3  
164356   Michael Reddaway   LLSC   4   3   7/OCS   1   3   18  
3  
4  
197569   Andy Kinghorn   BYSC   3   4   3   7/OCS   4   21  
4  
5  
Neptune   Garner Mobley   Savannah   5   5   4   4   5   23  
5  
6  
0007   Eric Norman   South Carolina Yact Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  

Laser Full Jr (under 21) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 30, 2016 7:11:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
200603   Emerson Cowart   Syc   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
159819   Connor Jacobsen   Savannah Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  

Laser Radial Jr (under 19) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 30, 2016 7:11:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
206155   Collin Porter   Savannah Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
204430   Chris Hoogenboom Jr   BYSC   2   3   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
179193   Will Gladden   SYC   3   2   5   4   2   16  
3  
4  
1   Colin Sherry   Atlanta Yacht Club   6   5   4   3   4   22T  
4  
5  
169391   Peter Thurlow   South Carolina Yacht Club   4   4   3   5   6   22T  
5  
6  
177189   Nash Deason   BYSC   5   6   6   6   5   28  
6  

420 (under 19) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 29, 2016 1:57:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4   Emily Potter   BYSC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  

Sunfish (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 2:44:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
757   gavin parker   n/a   4   1   1   4   2   12  
1  
2  
.8   Ed Durant   ASC   3   2   2   3   3   13  
2  
3  
42678   NAthan Akers   BYSC   1   3   6   2   8/DNF   20T  
3  
4  
81154   Woody Norwood   BYSC   6   4   5   1   4   20T  
4  
5  
4356   Tom Baumfalk   Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   5   6   4   5   1   21T  
5  
6  
99   Susan McCann   BYSC   2   5   3   6   5   21T  
6  
7  
3650   Tommy O'Brien   BYSC   7   7   7   7   6   34  
7  

Sunfish Midget (under 15) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 2:44:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Optimist Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 2:08:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19983   Damian Beisner   LLSC   1   1   1   1   2   3   [4]   9  
1  
2  
7   Robert McAlister   BYSC   [7]   2   2   5   1   6   3   19  
2  
3  
7315   Ross Deason   BYSC   2   [8]   3   2   6   4   5   22  
3  
4  
6   Chase Busby   Concord Yacht Club   3   4   5   4   [7]   2   7   25  
4  
5  
14925   Ben Christian   BYSC   4   7   [8]   3   3   8   1   26  
5  
6  
15122   Daniel Nester   South Carolina Yacht and Sailing Club   [10/DNS]   3   6   7   10/OCS   1   6   33T  
6  
7  
8   Hunter Busby   concord yacht club   5   6   4   [9]   5   5   8   33T  
7  
8  
1   Traianus A. Rota   CLA.EX. CASTRA ROTA   [10/DNS]   9   7   6   4   9   2   37  
8  
9  
21475   Sawyer Norman   South Carolina Yact Club   6   5   [10/DNC]   8   8   7   9   43  
9  

Optimist (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 2:27:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21807   James Thurlow [Red]   South Carolina Yacht Club   [5]   1   1   3   1   3   1   10  
1  
2  
19977   Lucy Spearman [Red]   Atlanta Yacht Club   3   2   [8]   2   5   1   3   16  
2  
3  
16362   Thomas Mazzeo [Blue]   SCYC/ BYSC   2   [12]   2   7   2   6   4   23  
3  
4  
13344   william tebrake [Blue]   SCYC   1   3   [10]   10   3   7   2   26  
4  
5  
13130   Ellie Spearman [Red]   Atlanta Yacht Club   4   7   4   5   [8]   4   8   32  
5  
6  
18735   Lucas LABARCA [Blue]   HOBCAW YACHT CLUB   6   8   3   4   7   [9]   7   35  
6  
7  
21809   Escher Lucier [Blue]   SCYC   10   [11]   5   9   4   2   6   36  
7  
8  
71   Garner Mobley, II [Blue]   Savannah   13   9   6   1   6   [14]   9   44  
8  
9  
21315   Colin Miedler [Red]   SCYC   12   4   [15]   8   10   11   5   50  
9  
10  
10084   Evan Wylly [Blue]   Savannah yaght club   7   5   11   [14]   14   5   11   53  
10  
11  
10394   Josie Sherry [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   11   [13]   9   13   9   8   10   60  
11  
12  
21808   Wyatt Norman [White]   South Carolina Yact Club   9   10   [12]   11   11   10   12   63  
12  
13  
21407   Hudson Monts [White]   South Carolina Yacht Club   [19/DNS]   14   13   6   13   15   15   76  
13  
14  
21474   Maverick Anderson [White]   SCYC   8   6   7   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   78  
14  
15  
19927   William Barney [Blue]   SCYC   [16]   16   14   15   12   13   13   83  
15  
16  
1611   Isabel Grace Thurlow [Blue]   South Carolina Yacht Club   15   [17]   16   12   15   12   16   86  
16  
17  
18019   Andrew Simmons   Savannah yacht club   [19/DNS]   18   18   16   16   16   14   98  
17  
18  
13352   Henry Heyward   guest   14   15   17   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   103  
18  

Open Bic Midget (under 13) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 2:08:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8329   Walter Blessing   Carolina YC charleston   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
7521   Davis Willis   BYSC   [4]   2   4   4   2   2   2   16T  
2  
3  
8360   Mason Cogswell   Carolina Yacht Club   3   3   2   2   3   3   [4]   16T  
3  
4  
CYC8204   Clay W Hershey, Jr.   Carolina Yacht Club   1   [4]   3   3   4   4   3   18  
4  
5  
8277   Ian Jacobsen   Savannah Yacht Club   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   5   30  
5  

Open Bic Open (18 and under) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 2:08:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7589   Edmund McAlister   BYSC   [2]   1   1   2   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
8231   Satchi Metaxas   Carolina Yacht Club   1   3   3   [5]   5   2   4   18  
2  
3  
7592   SARAH SUBER   BYSC   [6/DNC]   2   2   4   3   5   3   19  
3  
4  
7400   Ian Hoogenboom   BYSC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   1   3   2   21  
4  
5  
7661   DP Phillips   bYSC   [6/DNF]   4   4   1   4   4   5   22  
5  

Holder 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 1:38:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
162   Joe Waters   CSC   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
220   John Tyner   Concord Yacht Club Knoxville, TN   1   2   2   3   8  
2  
3  
62   Raymond Gresham   WPYC   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
172   don busby   Concord Yacht Club, Knoxville TN   4   4   4   5   17  
4  
5  
232   Everett Ballenger   BYSC   5   5   5   4   19  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
┬ę 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network